DO YOU KNOW WHO ATE ALL THE DONUTS?

WHY DO WE HAVE TO WEAR THESE RIDICULOUS TIES?


Yay
bigger
lordoftheabyss
I couple of days ago, I bought new socks.


I am now wearing those socks.



Feels great.

lmao
bigger
lordoftheabyss
I love the internet.
Tags:

fuuuu
bigger
lordoftheabyss
Computer's in the shop. Luckily enough my campus has like four hundred computer labs.

Anyway since I no longer have a hard drive I will periodically edit this entry with images I feel like hanging onto until the time comes where I can save them to my bulging and unorganized 'My Pictures' folder.

fuuuuuCollapse )


Also I need to figure out how to make .gifs eventually. Because soon BM will be out and I'll be able to make a hi-def version of my sexy seizure zombie avatar.


good game.

glee shit
bigger
lordoftheabyss


So there's gonna be 22 episodes instead of 13 now. I hope it doesn't turn out like Prison Break because of it.


Also more spoilers that hurt the Kurhawk. BUT YOU CAN NEVER KILL THE KURHAWK.


[/spam]

magical
bigger
lordoftheabyss

When I grow up...
bigger
lordoftheabyss
DOGGIE PICSPAM


MAY YOUR INTERNET CONNECTION WEEP.

BAWWWWWCollapse )
Tags: ,

Little ashes
bigger
lordoftheabyss
Movie Commentary: Little Ashes

Warning: Spoilers, pointless rambling is pointless, et cetera. This is basically my thought process on paper---err, typing.

tl;drCollapse )

Lol, w/e.

o
bigger
lordoftheabyss
Tags:

Magic.
bigger
lordoftheabyss
This and next week's aim: Get some goddamn work done. Crochet that thing, get financial aid done, make my sister shut up. Write: Short story, Danny's thing, check out last month's ideas... Also buy the album this is on:Collapse )
Tags:

trala
bigger
lordoftheabyss
Hooooboy. Looks like I have ample reason to go fill out some job applications and get my financial aid in order.
Tags:

You are viewing lordoftheabyss